Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
612.668.4200
graduation cap icon
Middle
6th-8th
stick pin icon
1098 Andersen Ln
Mpls 55407
clock icon
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Monday - Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Tress Ahles
Fowzia Ahmed
Kadiija Ahmed
Mohamed Ahmed-Abass
Tammy Anderson
Andrew Arlt
Anna Ashcroft
Leah Asp
Kathryn Ballou
Mariane Batista-Mcculloch
Erika Bauer
Kamara Bauman
Claudia Bello
Fred Bennett Jr.
Timothy Bersie-Mize
Zeola Boclair
Keith Branch
Alex Breilein
Ryu Brown
Minerva Castillo
Anne Connor
Erin Conroy
Margarita Cortez Davila
Anthony Davis-Jackson
Holly Denecour
Priscilla Denson
Mandy Devens
Brenda Dickel
Megan Diederich
De'mon Duke
Elizabeth Dwight
Jodi Dyvig
Jamie Edwards
Irma Enriquez
Samuel Etling
Janel Felter
Sonya Fish
Tara FitzGerald
Bonnie Frieden
Leslie Froysa
Margaret Gallagher
Alma Garcia
Arielle Gascot
Teresa Gloppen
Amy Grow
David Guetschow
Shoshana Gurian-Sherman
Brian Hadley
Sophia Hansen-Day
Della Harr
Stefanie Helmer
Kimel Henry
Amanda Hensgen
Andres Felipe Hernandez Fierro
Mary Hildreth
Thaddeus Hinnenkamp
Zeinab Hurreh
Sarah Hutton
Nickia Jensen
Jack Johnson
Erica Johnson
Erin Jones
Joanne Jongsma
Alicia Juarez
Jenny Kalvik
Marie Kellett
Laura Kimball
Craig Kleeberger
Austen Kruzeski
Eileen LaFontaine
Miriam Laureano
Avram Leierwood
Zachary Lemmer
Thaddeus Lesiak
Lisa Lewis
Bobby Malone
Amanda Martinson
Catherine Mcgehee
Nicholas Meyer
Gregory Miller
Raqiya Mohamed
Julia Monzon Melantuche
Shera Moore
Nathan Mortenson
Monica Mozo Omana
William Nelson III
Carla Nerison
Marija Nicholson
Ogaso Omar
Jason Papp
Laura Pejsa
Gladys Perez
Michael Peterson
Sami Pfeffer
Nolvia Puhl
Ximena Rayo
Jaime Roberts
Carla Robinson
Anthony Robinson Sr
Sherron Rowell
Sasha Ryshkus Knutson
Mary Saurino
Wayne Seavey
Kenan Serenbetz
Emily Silber
Emma Sinkler
Simon Smedberg
Angie Sturdivant
Mahdi Sultan
Tamara Turner
Elizabeth Underwood
Emma Veach
Fatima Vite De Los Santos
Hannah Walker
Todd Wallace
Julia Welch
Nora Wessling
Bethany Wheeler
Samantha Whitehead
Paula Wiederhold
Dana Williams
Dena Wilson
Ben Winter
Elizabeth Wright
Dan Zurbey
12370577.jpg
Tara FitzGerald
Administration
Principal (8)

(612) 668-4200
ximena.jpg
Ximena Rayo
Andersen United
Assistant Principal (7)

612-668-4239
missing-Student ID-421.jpg
Jamie Edwards
Administration
Assistant Principal (6)

(612) 668-4202
blank person placeholder
Anthony Davis-Jackson
Second Shift Lead
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Fred Bennett Jr.
Senior
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Marija Nicholson
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

(612) 668-4218
12375087.jpg
Irma Enriquez
Administrative Assistant
School Secretary

(612) 668-4227
12376803.jpg
Nora Wessling
Administrative Assistant
Office Specialist

(612) 668-4250
IMG_8344.JPG
Jack Johnson
Art
Teacher


missing-Student ID-467.jpg
Tamara Turner
Art
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Kadiija Ahmed
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Mohamed Ahmed-Abass
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


Mr.D.png
De'mon Duke
Associate Educators
School Success Program Assistant


blank person placeholder
Margaret Gallagher
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

612-668-4100
23422085.jpg
Alma Garcia
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


arielle.jpg
Arielle Gascot
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12361566.jpg
Marie Kellett
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23406155.jpg
Miriam Laureano
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

(612) 668-4223
23420001.jpg
Monica Mozo Omana
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Sami Pfeffer
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


IMG_8360.JPG
Fatima Vite De Los Santos
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23415119.jpg
Nicholas Meyer
AVID
Teacher


missing-Student ID-436.jpg
Andres Felipe Hernandez Fierro
B/B (Spanish) Language Arts
Spanish Languages and Cultures (Teacher


23415153 2.jpg
Laura Kimball
B/B (Spanish) Science
Teacher


missing-Student ID-457.jpg
Nathan Mortenson
B/B (Spanish) Science
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Jason Papp
B/B (Spanish) Science
Teacher


missing-Student ID-420 2.jpg
Elizabeth Dwight
B/B (Spanish) Social Studies
Teacher

612-668-2459
23408375 2.jpg
Alicia Juarez
B/B (Spanish) Social Studies
Teacher


ElizabethWright.jpg
Elizabeth Wright
Building Reserve
Teacher


23410848.jpg
Raqiya Mohamed
Counselor
Teacher


IMG_8345.JPG
Laura Pejsa
Counselor
Teacher


LizU.jpg
Elizabeth Underwood
Counselor
Teacher


23419140.jpg
Holly Denecour
Dual Language - Spanish
Teacher


23414362 4.jpg
Leslie Froysa
English
Teacher


23417376.jpg
Teresa Gloppen
English
Teacher

(612) 405-0877
23407658.jpg
Jenny Kalvik
English
Teacher


23416508.jpg
Craig Kleeberger
English
Teacher


LisaLewis 2.jpg
Lisa Lewis
English
Teacher


missing-Student ID-356 2.jpg
Tress Ahles
English Second Language
Teacher

612-668-4200
23418506.jpg
Fowzia Ahmed
English Second Language
Teacher

612-668-4200
AnnieC 2.jpg
Anne Connor
English Second Language
Teacher

612-668-4200
IMG_8349 2.JPG
Erica Johnson
English Second Language
Teacher


23410111.jpg
Catherine Mcgehee
English Second Language
Teacher


missing-Student ID-466.jpg
Emma Sinkler
English Second Language
Teacher


Mahdi.png
Mahdi Sultan
English Second Language
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Thaddeus Lesiak
Family Resource Center
Coordinator

612-668-4281
23403945.jpg
Kathryn Ballou
Math
Teacher

612-668-2250
23403314.jpg
Nickia Jensen
Math
Teacher


missing-Student ID-440.jpg
Joanne Jongsma
Math
Teacher


12373043.jpg
Amanda Martinson
Math
Teacher


Emma.jpg
Emma Veach
Math
Teacher


23422304.jpg
Samantha Whitehead
Math
Teacher


12390474.jpg
Paula Wiederhold
Math
Teacher

(612) 668-4200
12367928.jpg
Janel Felter
Music
Teacher

(612) 668-8063
12374837 3.jpg
Brian Hadley
Music
Teacher

612-668-2930
23404176 2.jpg
Eileen LaFontaine
Office Staff
School Success Program Assistant

(612) 668-4285
12363519.jpg
Sherron Rowell
Physical Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4250
IMG_8351.JPG
Todd Wallace
Physical Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-376 6.jpg
Tammy Anderson
Physical Education (DAPE)
Teacher


missing-Student ID-435.jpg
Amanda Hensgen
Psychology Services
Teacher

(612) 668-4276
10356399_1514422878804866_1614267080679593896_n 4.png
Mary Saurino
Reading- 6-8 Reading Teacher
Teacher


Ms.Henry (1).jpg
Kimel Henry
Restorative Practices Lead
School Success Program Assistant


missing-Student ID-675.jpg
Anna Ashcroft
School Nurse
Teacher

612-668-4267
IMG_8357.JPG
Andrew Arlt
Science
Teacher


23413511 2.jpg
Shoshana Gurian-Sherman
Science
Teacher


23420795.jpg
Austen Kruzeski
Science
Teacher


BenW.jpg
Ben Winter
Science
Teacher


12372623 4.jpg
Sonya Fish
Social Studies
Teacher


12390211 2.jpg
Stefanie Helmer
Social Studies
Teacher

(612) 668-4200
23416655.jpg
Avram Leierwood
Social Studies
Teacher


ChuckNelson (1).jpg
William Nelson III
Social Studies
Teacher


23414114.jpg
Hannah Walker
Social Studies
Teacher


IMG_8347.JPG
Dan Zurbey
Social Studies
Teacher


23414010.jpg
Erika Bauer
Social Worker
Teacher

1 (612) 668-4234
Kamara_.jpg
Kamara Bauman
Social Worker
Teacher

(612) 668-4273
23415633.jpg
Megan Diederich
Social Worker
Teacher

(612) 668-4262
23402323.jpg
Dena Wilson
Social Worker
Teacher

(612) 668-4237
12392866.jpg
Claudia Bello
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4200
23402347.jpg
Timothy Bersie-Mize
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4248
blank person placeholder
Alex Breilein
Special Education
Assistant

(906) 458-3800
blank person placeholder
Erin Conroy
Special Education
Assistant

23420778 2.jpg
Margarita Cortez Davila
Special Education
Teacher


missing-Student ID-418 2.jpg
Mandy Devens
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Brenda Dickel
Special Education
Assistant


missing-Student ID-1077 2.jpg
Jodi Dyvig
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Samuel Etling
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Bonnie Frieden
Special Education
Assistant


Amy 2.jpg
Amy Grow
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4252
12374788.jpg
David Guetschow
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4909
Sophia.jpg
Sophia Hansen-Day
Special Education
Assistant


12362415.jpg
Della Harr
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-8457
blank person placeholder
Mary Hildreth
Special Education
Assistant


23404686 2.jpg
Thaddeus Hinnenkamp
Special Education
Assistant


23422612.jpg
Erin Jones
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Zachary Lemmer
Special Education
Assistant


12362961.jpg
Bobby Malone
Special Education
Assistant

(612) 668-4200
GregMiller.jpg
Gregory Miller
Special Education
Teacher


CarlaN.jpg
Carla Nerison
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-1300
blank person placeholder
Jaime Roberts
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
Carla Robinson
Special Education
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Sasha Ryshkus Knutson
Special Education
Assistant

Wayne.jpg
Wayne Seavey
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4293
blank person placeholder
Kenan Serenbetz
Special Education
Assistant


missing-Student ID-464.jpg
Emily Silber
Special Education
Teacher


23403823.jpg
Simon Smedberg
Special Education
Assistant


Dana 2.jpg
Dana Williams
Special Education
Teacher

(612) 668-4283
DSC00151.jpg
Leah Asp
Speech Language Clinician
Teacher


missing-Student ID-438.jpg
Sarah Hutton
TOSA General
Teacher


12394462.jpg
Bethany Wheeler
TOSA General
Teacher


23419435 3.jpg
Mariane Batista-Mcculloch
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher


Julia M.jpg
Julia Monzon Melantuche
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher


missing-Student ID-469.jpg
Zeola Boclair
School Cook


blank person placeholder
Ryu Brown
Custodian

missing-Student ID-677.jpg
Minerva Castillo
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)

6126684222
blank person placeholder
Priscilla Denson
Custodian


missing-Student ID-437.jpg
Zeinab Hurreh
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)


missing-Student ID-924 3.jpg
Shera Moore
Security Monitor


blank person placeholder
Ogaso Omar
Custodian

missing-Student ID-583.jpg
Gladys Perez
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)


23423750.jpg
Michael Peterson
Food Service Assistant


blank person placeholder
Nolvia Puhl
Food Service Assistant

blank person placeholder
Anthony Robinson Sr
Custodian

IMG_4233.jpg
Angie Sturdivant
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Julia Welch
Food Service Assistant


Keith.png
Keith Branch
Engineers
Custodian


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email

Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.

1098 Andersen Ln
Mpls 55407
Main Office
612.668.4200
andersenmiddle@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon